Spring 2011 Dean's List

UMW News Bureau

The University of Montana Western announced its spring 2011 Dean's List, which includes 461 students.

The Dean's List includes students who achieved a 3.33 Grade Point Average or better.

"We continue to be impressed by the number of our students who make the Dean's List," Montana Western Chancellor Richard Storey said. "As important as this list of students is, however, it is only a small reflection of the scope of their hard work and dedication throughout the semester and academic year."

Montana

Anaconda: Naomi Adams, Kaleb Adler, Amber Bell, Elizabeth Davis, Stanie Gratzer, Dustin Hanson, Lynnsi Henrichs, Tyler Hurley, Jamie Janosko, Shannon LaTray, Kayla McKenney, Danelle Sletton

Arlee: Chelsea Allaire, Keegan Fluke

Augusta: John Isakson, Reef Mills

Avon: Samantha Bignell, Veronica Fiske

Baker: Lynn Beach

Belgrade: Sarah Baumberger, Morgan Davis, Jonathan Ensign, Kelly Epperson, Shelby Rassley, Ryann Schedel

Belt: Amanda Ashley

Bigfork: Amy Gembala

Billings: Thomas Anderson, Chase Edward, Christine Lorang, Rachel Uecker, Deryk Van Zee

Black Eagle: Danielle Montgomery

Boulder: Tiffany Johnson, Nicole Palmer

Bozeman: Emma Elson, Kristen Kilham, Jennifer Leyden, Ace Mills, Sierra Parcell, Eli Quigley-Stepanik, Kelsi Yost

Broadview: Rebecca Badgett

Butte: Heather Bennett, Susan Bleken, Heidi Burgess, Casey Butala, Amanda Challeen, Katrina Clary, Raena Cleveland, Jonathan Cohlhepp, Renae Counter, Mary Cummings, Josh Hansen, Kara Hawke, Jennifer Heinze, Anthony Hoffman, Patrick Hyle, Jamie Jozovich, Lindsey Kambich, Jacob Kelly, Cory Kump, Brianna Kunz, Anna Leipheimer, Matthew Matich, Marcus Mccaughey, Christine Nehls, Jennifer Nolen, Chrissy Pantoja, Katelyn Peaslee, Katie Peaslee, Craig Remsen, Justin Rowling, Holley Rykiel, Mikala Schumacher, Molly Seccomb, Denise Stevens, Stacie Stosich, Kelci Thatcher, Katherine Vaughn, Kayla VerColen, Whitney Wallace, Bonnie Worrell

Charlo: Jessica Anderson, Rebecca Dumont, Andrew Marcure, Timothy Sieges

Choteau: Kyla Rasmussen

Clancy: Rachel Love

Clyde Park: Michael Speck

Colombia Falls: Sierra Bauer, Nathan Trueblood

Columbus: Julie Ludwig, Stephen Patterson

Conrad: Samantha Fagan, Julie Gameon, Jaclynn Hanson, Jolynn Hanson, Sara Hohman

Darby: Alan Cress, Justin Lockman, Lydiea Yuhas

Deer Lodge: Matthew Cutler, Karissa Dankers, Dean Despain, Cory Hansen, John Hansen, Erik Schwab, Cash Yount

Dillon: Emily Alberi, Lindsay Allen, Michael Allen, Leea ANderson, Alexis Archibek, Joseph Arrigoni, Anabel Arteaga, Bonnie Bacon, Alyse Baker, Collyn Bandelier, Theresa Bennett, Jackson Berkram, Cory Birkenbuel, Lydia Blackshear, Nathan Boll, Adam Bowe, Tyler Brackenbury, Krystal Browne, Laura Brunzell, Casaundra Carpenter, Ana Cervantes, Mariana Cervantes, Elida Craven, Sydnee Crosser, Kendra Dreyer, Wendy Dumke, James Durney, Alyssa Eads, Elizabeth Eisenbarth, John Eisenbarth, Suzanne Elser, Daryn Engesser, Sandra Fadness, Bailey Ferris, Jack Foster, Desiree Gebhart, Laura Geis, Joshua Hansen, Sarah Harrison, Tony Hatzenbuehler, Cheyenne Hawkins, Brittany Hooten, Darla Hoyem, Samantha LaRocque, Bryce Lane, Megan LeTendre, Tana Linscott, Seamus Manley, Anthony Matosich, Katy McClane, Brock Myllymaki, Bryce Nelson, Brett Nordahl, Danielle Nye, Kayla Parker, Hailee Pelletier, Christina Peltier, Jamie Poukish, Rudy Rehse, Susanne Rehse, Jenna Reishus, Constance Riley, Shea Sammons, Justin Schmeisser, Jamie Schmidt, Nickos Siaperas, Elizabeth Sivils, Breanne Smith, Jamison Smith, Khristina Smith, Nola Smith-Rodriguez, Krystle Snyder, Beata Soyland, Rachel Stoker, Faith Tash, Kelly Taylor, Gary Tilton, Torrey Vezina, Donald Watkins, Gary Webb, Kinsey Webb, James Wigen, Shaylin Young

Dixon: Zanen Pitts

Drummond: Clayton Cantrell, Racquel Pfendler

East Glacier: Jessi Foote

East Helena: Destiny Alberts, Tyson Campbell, Ashten Colvin, Blake Drown, Heather Granby, Candice Kerr, Cassidy Nordahl, Curtis Quigley, Jake Spearson, Jenny Winfield

Ekalaka: Amanda Kortum

Elkhart: Brittney Ford

Emigrant: Cheyenne Bray

Ennis: Emily Gregg, Jeannette Merrill

Eureka: Meghan Flanary, Mariah Newell

Fairfield: Molly Zier

Florence: Christopher Benson, Abbie Maricelli, Aspen McNeill, Kayla Schmid

Fort Benton: Kelly Engen, Waden Fultz

Gallatin Gateway: Kraig Arnaud

Gardiner: Sasha Hill, Heather Laubach, Molly McLaughlin

Garneil: Taylor Brewington

Garrison: Mandi Kukal

Glen: Andee Anderson, Yesenia Puga

Great Falls: Bailey Lagge, Tyler Lightbourne, Melissa Peters, Mikel Yuhas

Hall: Renee Conn

Hamilton: Shannon Hansen, Ashli Watts, Ryan Whalen

Havre: Brandon Job, Sara Lippy

Helena: Brandon Conroy, Cody Eickmeyer, Jayme Foster, Derek Herrin, Hayley Maykuth, Thomas Quinn, Jennalee Scheeler, Cody Shaw, Kelby Thomas, Paige Vinton, Rachelle Walker Alecia Wilson, Scott Wunderlich

Hot Springs: Jase Miller

Huntley: Nicole Yurian

Hysham: Wesley Morales

Ismay: Cody Cavill, Jesse Medearis

Jefferson City: Tamie Laverdure, Norbert Lorenzen

Kalispell: Adrianna Conway, Nathan Dennison, Charles Dotson, Bobette Ferris, Michael Gallagher, Jamie Jacobson, Patrick King, Bryttani Knoop, Alyssa Ladenburg, Chaeney Latimer, Jillian Lehr, Brandon Schmaus, Reed Watkins

Kevin: April Wabeke

Laurel: Hans Schweitzer, Alicia Simms, Katlin Witschen

Lavina: Garrett Grammens

Lewistown: Karisa Bowen, Chelsey Lund, Charrisse Van Dyke

Libby: Sandra Barnes, Kelley Cobb, Justin Graham

Lima: Adam Jensen

Lincoln: Mellissa Frisbee, Tana Weber

Livingston: Kessly Lovec, Macey Mcclennen, Katie Redfield, Jaqlyn Ward

Lolo: Cathleen Armstrong, Brittney Leibenguth, Sarah Trang, Brooke Zeiler

Lovelock: Jacob Schumacher

Malta: Kristen Kindle

Manhattan: Charles Briggs

Marion: Chelsea Johnson

Marysville: Emily Taylor

Missoula: Madison Brambo, Jordan Bronec, Kayla Cheff, Michelle Davis, James Featherman, Genevieve Geda, Cody Larson, Justine Luebke, Kendra Magelky, Colleen Meagher, Gregory Mullin, Gina Pasini, David Puritz, Tanya Scott, Linda Shaffer, Stormee Welzien, Scotty Willis, Kelsey Woods

Moore: Shelby Kenny

Opheim: Chase Redfield

Ovando: Nicole Slaght

Park City: Kerstin Feldhaus

Pinesdale: Lyndsee Allsop, Stella Jessop

Plains: Rebecca Davis, Heather Earhart, Alexis Kunzer, Laura McNabb

Polson: Taylor Bleazard, Cassie Bonds, Madeline Forbis, Makenzy Kelch

Ramsay: Rebecca Robinson

Red Lodge: Alydia La Rowe

Richey: Erin Switzer

Ringling: Ross Brewer

Ronan: Tait Humble, Kelly Lake, Randi Westlie

Roy: Steven Keller

Shelby: Sharelle Ahrens

Sheridan: Nicholas Clark, Joseph Degel, Lynette Larson, Austin Mailey, Amber Walter

Stevensville: Sadie Hassler, Amber Stine, KateLynn Taylor

Sunburst: Carissa Blair

Superior: Candace Phillips, David Repke

Thompson Falls: Lisa Padden, Rheanna Padden

Three Forks: Shelby Mack, Kelli Saltness, Rikayla Todd

Trego: Spencer Sartori

Trout Creek: Jeffreyanne Parker

Twin Bridges: Molly Hyndman, Jamie Mehlhoff, Krista Stephens

Valier: Samantha Boumans, Chelsea Monroe, Aisha Snyder, Christina Stokes, Robert Widhalm

Victor: Kristen Burrington

Virginia City: Amanda Burgstrom, Duel Thyer

Walkerville: Ashley Moser, Benjamin Moser

Whitefish: Tanner Benedict, Connor Silliker

Whitehall: Sally Crain, Tammi Davis, Sharon Lofftus, Kelci Mcfarland, Danielle Perry

Wilsall: Kelci Boyd, Kody Lahaye

Winifred: Dusty Udelhoven

Worden: Sean Green

OUT OF STATE

Alaska

Anchorage: Tasha Hood

Arizona

Chandler: Stacy Chilcott, Tyler Miller

Litchfield Park: Shawna Durney

California

Anaheim: Elise Davis

Chino: Renee Iverson

Menifee: Melanie Knobel

Oakland: William Newton

Tahoe City: Charissa Glander

Colorado

Bailey: Aubrie Boline

Boulder: Brenda Cole

Monument: Stephanie Couture

Hawaii

Honolulu: Ryna Ota

Kailua: Penisoni Tuifua

Kaneohe: Jordan Kamae

Kapolei: Justin Naeole

Mililiani: Kekoailikea Perbera, Jarren Pestana

Pearl City: Viliami Haunga

Waianae: Brandon Keomalu

Waipahu: Tamaomita Fiaseu

Idaho

Bellevue: Patrick Grove

Blackfoot: Brent Bingham

Burley: Kassi Kerbs

Caldwell: Trent Harrison

Chubbuck: Emily Simpson

Hailey: Kyler Van Dyck

Heyburn: Gerriuh Nay

Leadore: Sarah Foster

Mackay: Aria Mangan, Berett Rosenkrance, Jennifer Wanstrom

Malad City: Madison Jones, Dylan Murphy, Jordan Willie

Meridian: Jacob Yoneda

Nampa: Cody Coleman

Rathdrum: Garrett Riewer

Rupert: Steven Antone

Salmon: Ashley Barreras, Elias Williams

Twin Falls: Megan Crist, Jordan Fuller, Shae Prescott

Iowa

Parnell: Tate Kapple

Maine

Waterford: Nicholas Bolduc

Nevada

Fallon: Katherine Withers

Las Vegas: Amanda Stephenson

Lovelock: Armando Gonzalez

Lund: Desiree Seal

Wells: Samantha Naveran

New Jersey

Washington: Alexa Coniglione

North Dakota

Bismarck: Tucker Zingg

Dickinson: Katie Senn

Mandan: Jade Felix

Williston: Sydnee Fjelstad

South Dakota

Aberdeen: James Jorgensen

Washington

Aberdeen: Seagra Carkonen

Bainbridge Island: Elizabeth Allen

Bellevue: David Nguyen

Cle Elum: Dani Gamble

Deer Park: Mary Stinger

Des Moines: Kristin Bredl

East Wenatchee: Jazzmine Anderson

Enumclaw: Kamille Berquist

Ephraata: Linda Sieverkropp

Graham: Jeffery Logan

Issaquah: Dean Anderson

Kent: Kara Einarson

Poulsbo: Amanda Gelderman

Renton: Nathanael Sawin

Snoqualmie: Trevor Koehn

Spokane: Jason Wedel

University Place: Brandon Brown

Washougal: Carissa Callison

Texas

Dripping Springs: Sara Grimes

Utah

South Jordan: Sean Martin