Montana Western recognizes 2014 Fall Dean's List students

The Dean’s List includes students who achieved a 3.33 Grade Point Average (GPS) or better. An asterisk (*) indicates a perfect 4.0 GPA.

Montana

Alder: Jamie Cottom*

Anaconda: Jake Buckley, Nicole Byrne, Amanda Ernsberger, Jacob Evans, Bryce Fakler, Teah Fuller, Melani Gray, Todd Mackey

Avon: Kaye Bignell, Sierra Bignell

Baker: Karen Kirschten, Kallie Madler

Belgrade: Taft Benson, Garrett Long, Casey Prindle, Tucker Taylor

Big Timber: Laurie Hogemark

Bigfork: Kylee Schoepf, Roxanne Thurman 

Billings: Katie Bumgarner*, Teaje Ellison, Kelsie Field, Lindsey Hoefle, Jeremy Keller, Dylan Kramer, Carly Principe, Rylan Shaw

Boulder: Cassandra Driear*, Jared Probert

Bozeman: Jethro Albini, Aspen Cok, Sarah Hanna, Zoe Marks, Jack Michael, Jacob Owsley, Allison Pugh, Allyson Reamy, Katie White

Broadus: Dani Franklin

Broadview: Christian Hanser

Browning: Darin Running Crane, Cydnie Sharp

Butte: Brandon Barnett, Kristina Billington, Sadie Booth, Leighann, Bracco, Dawnann Bracco, Shellie Broeder*,  Kristi Brothers, Alexander Chelini, Dylan Conway*, Tara Cox, Amanda Davis, Mattea Dean*,  Ian Decker, Shelby Flink, Shannon Goodell, Zachary Harry, Madeline Hogan, Amanda Jangula, Triann Jangula, Alexander Jeffery, Haley Knight, Lauren LaRonde, Shailyn Lafleur, Breanne Liston*, Felicia Marie Luebeck, Nathan Matteson, Monica Matthiesen, Emily McDougall, Tyler Nicholls, Carley O¬íRourke*, Elizabeth Osborn*, Shawn Robbins, Maria, Robinson, Brianne Scott*, Bailey Thompson*, Kaci Wenger, Ty Whalen, Julia Willhite, Samantha Wilson

Cardwell: Hannah Catalino*

Charlo: Connor Smith

Chinook: Meghan Ortner*

Choteau: Charleyne Yeager

Clancy: Steven Erickson, Emily Flathers, Corissa Hamper, Madisen Hamper, Matthew Sekerak, Aaron Tuttle, Taelor Ungerman

Columbia Falls: Alexis Brunz, Stephanie Conway, Mitchell Wassam

Conrad: Mariah Bitney, Taylor Dekaye*, Will Shirley, Skylar Shirley

Corvallis: Lairen Phinney

Crow Agency: Jamie Riley

Culbertson: Jessie Dreikosen, Katherine Iverson

Cut Bank: Audrey Rose Matthews, Mark McCombs

Darby: Michael Majors, Tara Sullivan

Deer Lodge: Shelby Applegate, Madeline Glisson*, Cory Hansen, Meghan Higle, Audrey Shepherd

Dillon: Shyla Adamson, Leea Anderson, William Arnold, Christopher Brown*, Lona Bruha, Nicole Busk*, David Casey, Cody Cavill, Craigh Cornelius, Shelby Durkin, John Eisenbarth, Elizabeth Eisenbarth, Morgan Evans, Caitlyn Feldt, Tsea Francisconi*, Julie Gameon, Melissa Gordon, Valentin Guillen, Rachael Hagadone, Brandon Hansen*, Catherine Hansen, Delaney Hansen*, Nicole Herren, Brooke Hill, Marie Johnson, Alyssa Kepler, Kasha Kidrick, Evelyn Leonardson, Anjela Mackey, Jonathan Madany, David Marx, Brianna Massey, Jordon McMarrell, Cole Mccann, Brittany Miller, Leigha Minnick, Katelyn Myllymaki, Ceth Nelson, Mikayla Neuman, Kelsi Nordahl, Michael Ogburn*, Christopher Olson, Jordan Overstreet, Tamara Perron, Zachary Reimnitz, Justin Schmeisser*, Christina Schmidt, Ashley Schulz, Jarred Simons, Elizabeth Sivils, Jamison Smith, Alyssa Smith*, Karen Sorby-Wirth, Melanie South*, Beata Soyland*, Robert Strakel, Willian Stoker, Charlie Switzer, Faith Tash*, Daniel Thornton, Haley Tillotson, Wyatt Tropea, Jacob Vaccaro, Torrey Vezina, Trey Wanty, Andrew Weaver, Leigh Zanto*

East Helena: Kane Cartwright, Philesha Dolan*, Cary Grubb, Nicole Jacques, Taylor Kanthack*, Callie Kanthack*

Elliston: Logan Thomas

Emigrant: Courtney Leoffelholz

Ennis: Kaylee Clemmons, Chiara Cross, Taylor McNally

Ethridge: Cody Ward

Eureka: Kelsey Hammond*, Jose Letcher, Lucas Phillips

Fairfield: Natasha Lettengarver

Florence: Mercee Cislo, Shanna Reichle, Trevor Stoos

Forsyth: Amie Thomas

Fort Benton: Chance Claassen, Brady Farwick*, Donald Fultz, Deanna Woodhouse*, Miranda Woodhouse

Gardiner: Kerri Ranta

Glen: Jackson Rose

Great Falls: Travis Aline*, Jessica Cloutier*, Jakobee Cotton, Colton Rohlf, Sam Rutherford, Philip Selin*, Krista Shure*, Victoria Strauss, Nathaniel Witham*

Hamilton: Teague Blome, Brianna Briggs, Harley Burge, Kristopher Cleveland, Sierra Parke, Kaylee Sorenson

Havre: Danielle Murphy

Hays: Natacha Doney*

Helena: Kaila Athearn. Breanna Belgarde, Amanda Bushlen, Emily Carlson, Quinn Chamberlain, Anthony Connole, Micha Cummins, Madison Detonancour, Jordan Dunlap, Sophia Ferst, Connor Fitzpatrick, Leah Frederick, John Gathman, Sarah Hays, Kalli Heller, James Hogan*, Tyler Hulse, Hanna Hultin, Jessica Iken, Zachery Jatkowski*, Jessica Johnson, Vance Kleeman, Jarred Kvamme, Connor Langel, Lawrence Lesofski, Ashley Mathis, NaTasha Mathis, Kaci Matthies, Ashton McLaughlin, Skyler Mitchell, Taylor Ober, Skyler Roope, April Saksa*, Jesse Seliskar, Allison Tollakson, Anthony Wilson

Hobson: Cody Westbrook*

Huntley: Brianna Decock

Ingomar: Corey Taylor

Ismay: Jesse Medearis*

Joplin: Miranda Spicher

Kalispell: Dwight Camillucci, Connor Fuller, Colter Hanson, Paige Latimer, Austin Lybeck*, Alexander Presnell, Jayme Robins, Haylee Sauer, Zachary Schmaus, Alanis Stallknecht, Colleen Trageser, Jacquelyn Willich*

Kila: Dakota Wainwright

Lakeside: leah Beaman*, Dwight Dillon

Laurel: Matt Heidinger

Lewistown: Meranda Flugge*

Libby: Justin Graham, Jona Peltier

Lima: Chance Kluesner

Lincoln: Zane Tams

Livingston: Cassandra Johnson, Kessly Lovec, Wyatt Sarrazin

Manhattan: Jesse McCloud, Zachary Phillips

Martin City: Cole Jones

Melrose: JTwo Bridges*

Miles City: Shilo Leslie, Shawna Wheadon

Missoula: Arwyn Anthony, Rhandy Cox, Conor Dwyer, Danilo Figueroa, Madison Mansch, Jacob McElroy, Nicholas Miklos, Brady Nordahl, Devyn Poser, Claire Rappold, Whitney Round, Stacia Salmonsen, Jessica Tucker

Noxon: Brandon Piazzola*

Park City: Kerstin Feldhaus, Alyssa Nauman

Philipsburg: Daniel McGuire

Plains: Hannah Powell, Mitchell Thompson*, Nathan Holland

Polson: Kaitlyn Burrowes, Breanne Kelley*, Shawna Oakley, Shaelyn Simshaw, Amanda Stobie

Richey: Michelle Switzer

Ronan: Kelsey Aipperspach, Jamie Lake*, Taylor Linse, Cheyanne Smith

Roundup: Lauren Bryan*

Saco: Justinn Marshall*

Saint Regis: Morgan Hill, Zackery Lott

Seeley Lake: Jacob Miller

Shelby: Carissa Buxel*, Zachary Hayes*, Brennan Hayes*

Shepherd: Julie Stevens

Sheridan: Patrick Clark, Kelsey Stoker*

St. Ignatius: Alexander Morigeau

Stevensville: Kyla Paulsen, Bailey Vercruyssen

Stockett: Ashley Judd

Superior: Geneva Plakke, Kenneth Stockard

Thompson Falls: Makayla Becker*, Jaron Laws*

Three Forks: Tucker Bronson, Robert Chesterfield, Nicole Roy

Townsend: Cody Harris, Gretchen Vetsch

Twin Bridges: Katie Banks*, Leah Cox, Michelle Head, Mackay Hirst, Elizabeth Nutzman, Destiny Schafer

Valier: Kristen Hirst, Valerie Steele

Victor: Joanna Avery

Virginia City: Victoria Smithson

Volborg: Jessica Lammi*

Whitehall: John Crain, Dalton Heilig, Franklin Reed, Mitchell Robbins, Amy Rodriguez, Ryan Tuthill

White Sulphur Springs: Cristian Harris-Chapman, Devan Petersen

Willow Creek: Tyler McCauley

Wilsall: Abigail Wilkerson

Winnett: Kylie King, Brittany Murnion*

Wise River: Lara Belice*

Arizona

Bullhead City: William Thacker

Cave Creek: Shayla Jeffer

Chandler: Kellie Miller

Mesa: Abigayle Murray*

Scottsdale: Jessica Thompson

Tucson: Emma LaVigne

California

Adin: Amanda Spangle

Bieber: Ethan Davis*

Carpinteria: Myles Menegon

Corte Madera: Michael Knox*

Huntington Beach: Ashley Batchelor

Irvine: Christopher Casties*

Murrieta: Jenna McMullen

Palo Alto: George Lawson

San Diego: Danielle Kulowitch, Kendra Mendicino

San Jose: Samantha Orjuela

Stockton: Christina Cooley

Colorado

Colorado Springs: Jordan Pierce, Patton Weak

Connecticut

Redding: Kelly Wieman

Georgia

Ball Ground: Ava Duncan*

Hawaii

Honolulu: Alyssa Endo

Kaneohe: Veronica Overby

Waipahu: Damon Richardson

Idaho

Blackfoot: Brent Bingham

Buhl: Tyler Leonard

Gooding: Kourtney Agenboard

Hope: Tala Fehsel*

Idaho Falls: Elizabeth Hassing, Miranda Martinez*, Amanda Wade

Kendrick: Kristian Nash

Meridian: John Munger

New Plymouth: Elizabeth Bennett, Rylee Dolven

Oakley: Hunter Wadsworth

Pocatello: Brea Thomas-Mitchell

Rexburg: Dakota Munns

Salmon: Beau Brekke, Noah Brown, Joseph Heald, Anna Schroeder*, Brynn Schroeder, Tera VanZuyen

Shelley: Chad Funk

Tetonia: Megan Sanabia

Wilder: Cole Twedt

Illinois

Forest Park: Miranda Binns-Calvey

Fulton: Larissa Wilkins

Kansas

Milford: Dennara Gaub

Maine

West Baldwin: Lydia Boutot

Michigan

Fenton: Emily Suhre

Galdwin: Ashley Robinson

Minnesota

Centerville: Stephanie Stull

Lakefield: Constance Rasmussen

Lino Lakes: Nicholas Stull*

Stillwater: Maire Donohue

West Saint Paul: Hannah Parrott*

Nevada

Battle Mountain: Michael Lake

Boulder City: Lauren Zobrist

Carlin: Tracey Ross

Dayton: Jacob Turner, Kage Walker

Elko: Tess Turk*

Fallon: Alyssa Haugen

Fernley: Alfonso Estrada, Anthony Wilson

Minden: Connor Greth

Yerington: Madeline Hull-Taylor

New York

Jefferson: Bess Slicer

Ohio

Mentor: Lindsey Densmore

Oregon

Ashland: Jessica Heiner, Jessica Stevens

Lake Oswego: Kaelyn Kelly*

Madras: Baylie Johnson*

Myrtle Creek: Cassandra Van Atta*

Portland: Anastasia Omelchuck, Michael Wakefield*

Redmond: Aaron Glavan*

The Dalles: Sara Maslen

South Dakota

Aberdeen: James Jorgensen

Utah

Park City: Katie Susong*

Saint George: Kolby Brown

Salt Lake City: Catherine Donnelly

Washington

Anacortes: Julia Sharma

Battle Ground: Desiree Dhanens*

Benton City: Karli Henderson

Buckley: Jennifer Sweitzer

Cheney: Noah Ziemann

Cusick: Jaimi Adams*

Enumclaw: Kamille Bergquist

Roy: Molly Vosburg

Seattle: Michael Bennett

Spokane: Nicholas Brown*, Melody Reinken, Lauren Smith

Tacoma: Maazin Butler

Usk: Jamie Cutshall*, John Cutshall

Walla Walla: Mary Crowley

Washougal: Hanna Firstenburg

Wisconsin

Fairchild: Samantha Springer

Wyoming

Big Piney: Shelby Brown

MORE STORIES